Privacy Policy - Kit McNee Photography

PRIVACY POLICY Your privacy and security of your personal data is extremely important to us This privacy policy explains the types of personal data we, Kit McNee Photography, may collect about you whilst you interact with us.

We collect and process data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act 2018. We do not disclose data to any third parties unless it is necessary for the fulfilment of a service, you have specifically given consent for a particular service, or we have a legitimate interest in disclosing data. Instances in which we do disclose data to third parties are outlined below

SITE ACTIVITY DATA Kit McNee Photography considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of paramount importance. The Kit McNee Photography website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. It is the policy of Kit McNee Photography to maintain the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. Because your privacy is important to us, we maintain this website privacy policy to protect your personal information. WHAT RIGHTS YOU HAVE OVER YOUR DATA If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. 


Powered by SmugMug Log In